当前位置:首页 > 投诉 > 正文内容

Exness:Exness scam

外汇密探2个月前 (01-08)投诉66

Exness admitted it was their fault but did not compensate I would like to present it as follows: My account: 49115671 My complaint is as follows: First, on August 12, 2023, Exness proactively emailed me about the Stop Stop Protection feature. On October 6, 203, I asked Exness about the order code #116971637 to buy 0.05 lots of XAUUSD that was closed and asked if the "Stop Out Protection" feature was defective or not? and what is the "Stop Out Protection" feature? On October 7, 2023 Exness replied via my email and the "Stop Out Protection" calculation formula. After that, I checked the previously closed order codes and on October 10, 2023, I sent an email asking about 2 order codes #113419688, #113448820 but had to wait until October 19, 2023. exness just replied On October 19, 2023, I received an email reply from Exness but in a different way, the calculation of the Stop Out Protection tool was not applied as previous Exness emails did. In the email dated October 19, 2023, Exness did not explain how Stop Out Protection is calculated, only stating clause 2.5(a). + Exness General Terms of Business - The Company reserves the right to force close the Client's order if the required Stop Out margin is reached or there is Negative Equity <= Exness does not mention the feature Stop Out Protection + But at that time my account had Stop Stop Protection feature (Exness proactively emailed me about that feature on August 12, 2023), On October 20, 2023, Exness still responded as on October 19, 2023 and emphasized article 2.5 (a). I have read Exness's customer agreement, the agreement has very unreasonable terms as follows: + Exness admitted errors but did not compensate. + Exness will not be responsible for errors that cause damage to customers. ***** I have full proof

投诉编号: 10165
投诉对象: [Exness]
投诉要求: compensate
涉诉金额: 0.0元
投诉进度: 投诉处理中

扫描二维码推送至手机访问。

版权声明:本文由外汇密探发布,如需转载请注明出处。

本文链接:https://www.fx0007.com/complaint/2194.html

分享给朋友:

“Exness:Exness scam” 的相关文章

扣除我正常盈利933.57美元

8205825交易账号正常交易盈利933美金后 盾博平台在没有通知我的情况下无故扣掉我933美元的盈利 难道盾博平台只能亏钱不能赚钱吗 希望你们帮我追回 投诉编号: 9043...

盈利单子被说是无效订单,被清零本金3000美金

最近喜欢大手盈利一分钟平仓。重仓亏得三四千美元的单子没事,盈利三四千的单子被平台判定为无效订单。本金被清零了 投诉编号: 9077...

FVP Trade:7月18到现在一直不能出金,还我血汗钱,现在公司联系不到,

7月18到现在,一直不能出金,现在公司和领导都联系不到,还我血汗钱,希望平台帮忙我们解决谢谢 投诉编号: 9104...

诺亚国际NOVOX:novox非法抹走我挣到16万多美金

他们平台在2022年11月9日非法把我账户上挣到的16万多美金全部抹走。强烈要求退还给我166074美金 投诉编号: 9097...

财盛国际FPG:颠倒黑白,这是人吗

随意扣除账户余额,投诉了直接本金不给你了,还威胁删除客诉和投诉,不然本金都不给。为什么市场会有这种平台?业务和开平台的不怕遭雷劈吗?还要签内容及其恶心侮辱的协议,你们是畜生吗能想出来这种内容?有问题你不解决 反而反客为主威胁客户的本金来删除负面新闻。大家一起报警,本金不要也罢了,一定要把这些人绳之以...

雪梨交易所PearCoin:雪梨平台提币一直未审核,客服推脱说平台在升级维护,一直要求等待

经过朋友介绍加入雪梨平台玩虚拟货币,11月21日充值500USDT,人民币3625元后 23日到26日一直申请提币待审核,问客服,总是说在维护升级,取消提币却特别快,一分钟就可以取消了 ,请求追回资金 全额申请提币 投诉编号:...